Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bellevue Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bellevue AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bellevue Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bellevue WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bellevue Crime Index 44293717.24479.3
 
Bellevue Violent Crimes 184154.4553.5
Bellevue Murders 32.57
Bellevue Rapes 4235.233.1
Bellevue Robberies 7159.6205.8
Bellevue Aggravated Assaults 6857.1336.5
 
Bellevue Property Crimes 42453562.73906.1
Bellevue Burglaries 591496813.2
Bellevue Larceny/Thefts 31782667.22601.7
Bellevue Motor Vehicle Thefts 476399.5501.5
 
Bellevue Arsons 1  3327.7N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bellevue crime collection area population of 119,150.
  • Bellevue crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bellevue crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bellevue

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bellevue crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bellevue crime level is worse than national average.

 BELLEVUE STATISTICS
 Bellevue Population: 109569
 Male Population: 54347
 Female Population: 55222
 Households: 45836
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Bellevue Population
Bellevue Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement